CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES

 

CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES

The following is the distribution of different co-curricular activities among the members

of the staff for the academic session 2017-18, with the Principal as the Ex-Office

President / Chairman of all the committee /Societies. They are responsible for the

appropriate and timely discharges of their assignments.

 

1. Administrative Bursar                                                     1. Sri S.B.Mohanty

 

2. Academic Bursar                                                              1.Dr. J. Choudhury

 

3. Financer Bursar                                                                1.Sri G. Maheswar Rao

 

4. Examination committee (+3)                                        1. Sri G.Satapathy

                                                                                                    2. Sri K.B.Mohankudo

    3. Sri Jagannath Deep

    4. Sri Tamila Paraseth

 

5. Admission Committee (+3)                                                    1. Dr. S.N. Panda

2. Sri S.B.Mohanty

3. Sri K.B.Mohankudo

4. Dr. Satyaban Garada

5. Sri Tamila Paraseth

6. Sri Ebri Raita

7. Dr. Sujata Samantroy

8. Sri Jeetendra Badamundi

9. Sri Agadhu Sabar

10. Sri Jagannath Deep

11. Smt. Sasmita Mishra

12. Smt. J.R. Mishra

 

6. Students’ Union :                                                                       1. Dr. S.N.Panda

2. Sri S.B.Mohanty

3. Dr. Jayashree Jethy

4. Sri Jeetendra Badamundi

 

7. Staff Council Secretary                                                              1.Sri G.Satapathy

 

8. Dramatic Association :                                                             1. Sri R.C Panda

2. Dr. Satyaban Garada

3. Dr. Sujata Samantroy

4. Sri G.N. Sahu

5. Smt. S. Mishra

 

9. Athletic Association :                                                                1. Dr. J. Choudhury

2. Sri Dolamani Kumbhar

3. Sri B.R. Bhuyan

4. Miss Deeptimayee Badaraita

5. Mrs. S.N. Mohanty

 

10. Literary Association :                                                    1. Dr. A. K. Mohapatro

2. Sri Ebri Raita

3. Sri. J. Deep

4. Mrs. S.N. Mohanty

 

 

 

11. Science Association :                                                              1. Dr. N.M. Dash

2. Sri. A.R. Mohanty

3. Miss S. Gomango

4. Sri P.K. Mishra

 

12. Commerce Association                                                          1. Sri N.Chand

2. Dr. J. Jethy

3. Sri B.R. Bhuyan

 

13. Humanities Association                                                        1. Dr. A. K. Mohapatro

2. Sri. J.R. Patnaik

3. Sri Agadhu Sabar

4. Mrs. Sonam Jojo

 

14. D.S.A. & Common Room :                                                      1. Sri K.B.Mohankudo

2. Dr. J. Jethy

3. Sri Jeetendra Badamundi

4. Dr. R.K. Sahu

5. Smt. Sasmita Mishra

 

15. Girls Common Room :                                                            1. Dr. S. Samantaroy

2. Miss Deeptimayee Badaraita

3. Mrs. Sonam Jojo

 

16. Library Committee :                                                              1. Dr.N.M.Dash

2. Sri G.M.Rao

3. Dr.J.Choudhury

4. Sri S.B.Mohanty

5. Dr. S. Samantaroy

 

17. Financial Assistance Committee :                                       1. Dr. N.M Dash(Free Ship / SSG)

2. Sri K.B. Mohankudo

3. Sri Pukia Minaka

 

18. Disciplinary Committee :                                                1. Dr.N.M.Dash

2. Dr. S.N. Panda

3. Dr.J.Choudhury

4. Sri S.B.Mohanty

5. Sri S.K. Patnaik

6. Sri D.P. Padhy

 

19. Planning Committee :                                                     1. Dr.A.K.Mohapatro

                                                                                                2. Sri Agadhu Sabar

 

20. College Calendar :                                                           1. Dr. N.M.Dash

                                                                                                2. Sri G.N.Panda

 

21. College Magazine :                                                          1. Dr.J.Choudhury

                                                                                                2. Sri.S.B.Mohanty

3. Sri J. Deep 

4. Sri D. Kumbhar

 

 

 

 

22. Time table :                                                                      1. Sri. G.Satapathy

                                                                                                2. Sri. A.R. Mohanty

                                                                                                3. Dr. S. Samantaroy

23. Furniture & Campus :                                                     1. Sri D.P.Padhy

 

24. N.S.S. Programmee Officers :                                         1. Sri S.B.Mohanty(Coordinator)

2. Dr S.N. Panda (Unit -III)

3. Sri. A.R. Mohanty (Unit -I)

4. Dr. J. Jethy (Unit - II)

25. Hostel Superintendents :                                               1. Sri Ajaya Raita (For Boys)

                                                                                                2. Sri D.P.Padhy (For Boys)

                                                                                                3. Miss. S. Gomango (For Girls)

 

26. College Co-Operative Store                                            1. Sri K.B. Mohankudo

27. U.G.C. & College Development Committee :                  1. Sri G.Satapathy

                                                                                                2. Dr. S.N.Panda

                                                                                                3. Sri G.M.Rao

4. Sri R.C.Panda

5. Sri S.B.Mohanty

 

28. In-charge of computer :                                                             1. Sri S.S Mohanta

                                                                                                2. Smt. N.Hemalata (+3)

                                                                                                3. Sri A. Jagamohan Rao

29. In-charge of Garden :                                                     1. Sri G.M.Rao

                                                                                                2. All N.S.S. Officers

 

30. Play field :                                                                        1. Sri R.C.Panda

                                                                                                2. Sri S.N.Panda

                                                                                                3. Sri D.P.Padhy

 

31. In-charge of stock & store :                                           1. Sri D.P.Padhy

 

32. Construction In-charge :                                                1. Dr. S.N.Panda

2. Sri S.B.Mohanty

3. Dr. Satyaban Garada

4. Sri D.P. Padhy

 

33. Electircals & Water Supply :                                          1. Dr. S.N.Panda

2. Sri S.K. Patnaik

3. Sri D.P.Padhy

4.Sri G.S.Rao

 

34. In-charge of Attendance :                                              1. Sri R.Ch.Panda

2. Smt. N. Hemalata (+3)

3. Sri.A. Jagamohan Rao

 

35. Youth Red Cross :                                                           1. Sri T. Paraseth

                                                                                                2. Miss D. Badaraita

 

36. Scholarship :                                                                    1. Dr. Satyaban Garada

2. Sri Ebri Raita

3. Miss S. Gomango

4. Sri Agadhu Sabara

 

 

 

37. Extension Activities :                                                      1. Dr.A.K.Mohapatro

                                                                                                2. Sri. S.K Patnaik

 

38. Grievance Radressal Cell :                                             1. Dr. S.N. Panda

                                                                                                2. Dr. J.Choudhury

                                                                                                3. Sri S.B.Mohanty

 

39. Internal Quality Assurance Cell :                                   1. Sri G.Satapathy (Coordinator)

2. Sri G.M.Rao

3. Sri S.B.Mohanty

 

40. Career Guidance Cell :                                                    1. Dr. S.N.Panda

                                                                                                2. Dr. J.Choudhury

                                                                                                3. Sri S.B. Mohanty

 

41. Debate & Essay :                                                                         1. Dr. N.M.Dash

                                                                                                2. Sri.J.R.Patnaik

 

 

42. In-charge of Scout & Guides :                                        1. Sri.J.R.Patnaik

 

 

43. Anti-ragging Committee 1. Principal – Chairma

2. I.I.C. Police Station, Gunupur –Member

3. Sri Debendra Choudhury, Local Media – Member

4. Sri P.K. Sahu, Representative of NGO - Member

5. Dr. N.M.Dash (Faculty) -Member

6. Dr. J.Choudhury (Faculty) – Member

7. Sri S.B.Mohanty (Faculty) –Member

8. Dr. S. Samantaroy (Faculty) –Member

9. Sri G.M. Rao (Representative ofparent ) – Member

10. Sri B.M. Pradhan(Representative of parent ) –Member

11. Representative of Studuent(Fresher’s) – Member

12. Representative of Studuent(Fresher’s) – Member

13. Representative of Studuent(Senior) – Member

14. Representative of Studuent(Senior) – Member

15. Sri S.P. Tripathy - Member(Representative of Nonteaching Staff)

 

 

44. College Canteen :                                                            1. Sri.J.R.Patnaik

                                                                                                2. Sri D.P.Padhy

 

45. Campus Sanitation & Cleaning :                                    1. Sri D.P.Padhy

46. Dress code supervision :                                               1. Dr.A.K.Mohapatro

2. Sri N.Chand

3. Sri. S.K.Patniak

4. Sri. P. Minaka

5. Dr. R.K. Sahu

 

 

 

 

 

47. N.C.C. Officers :                                                                1. Dr. S. Garada (For Boys)

:                                                                                               2. Miss. S. Gomango (For Girls)

 

48. Sexual harassment Cell :                                                1. Dr. J. Jethy (Presiding Officer)

2. Smt. S. Mishra - Member

3. Dr. S.N. Panda - Member

4. Sri. S.B. Mohanty - Member

5. Miss R. Dalai – Member

 

49. Purchasing Committee :                                                         1. Sri G.Satapathy

2. Sri R.Ch.Panda

3. Sri G.M.Rao

4. Dr. S.N. Panda

5. Sri S.B. Mohanty

6. Dr. J. Jethy

 

50. Green Committee :                                                              1. Sri G.M.Rao

2. Dr. S.N.Panda

3. Sri S.B.Mohanty

4. Sri A.R. Mohanty

5. Dr. J. Jethy